← Enemies Neurothrope Open Calculator →

Neurothrope Tyranid Terminus

Enemy Stats

Damage Sensitivity by State

CategoryHoverDowned
Bullet0.65x0.5x
Heavy Bullet0.75x0.5x
Plasma1x0.5x
Charged Plasma0.8x0.2x
Melta0.7x0.2x
Laser1.5x0.5x
Explosive0.35x0.3x
Melta Charge0.35x0.3x
Volkite Discharge0.8x1x

Health by Difficulty

DifficultyMax
HP
Incap
HP
Revive
HP
Instakill
Dmg
Minimal4002080600
Average64032128960
Substantial1,160582321,740
Ruthless1,600803202,400
Lethal1,600803202,400
Absolute2,0001004003,000

Incapacitation

StatValue
Incap HP5% of Max HP
Revive HP20% of Max HP
Duration8s
Incap Limit2
Instakill Dmg150% of Max HP

Model & Hitboxes

Other Terminus Tyranid Enemies

SM2 Melee Calculator Calculate exact damage for any weapon, variant, and perk combination against any enemy on any difficulty.
Open Calculator →